KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Telecom(munications)

cuellos de botella

French translation: goulots d'étranglement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuellos de botella
French translation:goulots d'étranglement
Entered by: Céline NORMIER

07:32 May 19, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: cuellos de botella
Elimina cuellos de botella al usar una CPU única (con redundancia opcional) para correr la pila de protocolo completa y los servicios de llamadas
Céline NORMIER
France
goulots d'étranglement
Explanation:
une autre idée.
Selected response from:

lysiane
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10goulots d'étranglementlysiane
5 +2étranglementRosa LARA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
étranglement


Explanation:
la explicación en castellano es: "punto de secuencia que ralentiza el ritmo de un proceso"

Fuente: Diccionario Conceptual de Informática y Comunicaciones
Ed. Paraninfo

Rosa LARA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lysiane
2 mins

agree  MPGS: :)
37 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
goulots d'étranglement


Explanation:
une autre idée.

lysiane
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
17 mins
  -> merci

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
35 mins
  -> merci

agree  xxxCMJ_Trans
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Mathieu Alliard
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Eugenia Sánchez
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  mcguegan
4 hrs
  -> encore merci

agree  Thierry LOTTE
4 hrs
  -> encore merci

agree  Paul Bousquet: Voir définition (sous informatique) du GDT. Syn. : bouchon, goulet d'étranglement et obstruction.
4 hrs
  -> oui.encore merci

agree  JH Trads: aussi goulet d'étranglement
10 hrs
  -> oui.encore merci

agree  Taru
16 hrs
  -> encore merci