KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Telecom(munications)

dependiendo de su equipamiento

French translation: selon son équipement/matériel


12:57 Nov 11, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / satelites
Spanish term or phrase: dependiendo de su equipamiento
Quiero asegurarme de que está bien la traduccion:

Dans certains cas il faudra aussi régler le LNB de votre antenne parabolique, dépendant de son équipement.

Lo que me interesa es: dependant de son équipement.
chitin
French translation:selon son équipement/matériel
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en fonction de son équipementRosa LARA
4selon son équipement/matériel
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selon son équipement/matériel


Explanation:
suerte!

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Thomas Renuy: selon "votre" équipement, non ???
19 hrs

neutral  Robintech: D'accord avec Thomas
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en fonction de son équipement


Explanation:
yo es lo que pondría

Rosa LARA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Thomas Renuy: en fonction de "votre" équipement, non ??
17 hrs

neutral  Robintech: D'accord avec Thomas
19 hrs