KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

bodegón

French translation: nature morte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bodegón
French translation:nature morte
Entered by: Martina Hidalgo

08:05 Feb 20, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Spanish term or phrase: bodegón
Dans un doc pour mettre en place une vitrine pour une chaîne de prêt à porter:

Maniqui 1, maniquí 2, maniquí 3, busto, bodegón

Qué es este bodegón aquí?
Véronique Le Ny
France
nature morte
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Martina Hidalgo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8nature morte
Martina Hidalgo
4NATURE MORTE
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
nature morte


Explanation:
-

Martina Hidalgo
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Champême
42 mins

agree  transmidi
1 hr

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
2 hrs

agree  Zuli Fernandez
4 hrs

agree  yanadeni
9 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
10 hrs

agree  Verónica Vivas
14 hrs

agree  Sofía Godino Villaverde
1 day44 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
NATURE MORTE


Explanation:
De Tokio a Londres, de Nueva York a Milán, los escaparates 'vuelven al bodegón y a contarle una historia al transeúnte', explica Korso, con una experiencia ...
www.cincodias.com/articulo/Sentidos/Vender/ojos/cdscdi/2004... - 39k -

El escaparate es una ventana singular que además de mostrarnos objetos que codician nuestros deseos es al mismo tiempo un esplendido bodegón. ...
fotografiaypoesia.blogspot.com/2007_07_01_archive.html - 38k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2008-02-20 09:58:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, je n'avais pas vu que quelqu'un avait déjà donné la même réponse.

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28