KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

plantón

French translation: plaquée, rapportée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:plantón (plastrón)
French translation:plaquée, rapportée
Entered by: Martine Joulia

08:22 Sep 16, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Spanish term or phrase: plantón
Bonjour,

Pourriez-vous me dire comment traduire "plantón"?

Voici le contexte : Detalle de bolsillo plantón

Il s'agit d'un tableau excel listant des patrons de vêtements.

Merci d'avance.
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
plaquée
Explanation:
http://static1.puretrend.com/glossary/3/23/43/@/7591153-poch...

poche plaquée
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plaquée
Martine Joulia
4[poche] rapportée
M. Marta Moreno Lobera


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plastrón
[poche] rapportée


Explanation:
Tiene razón Alexandre, se trata del bosillo de plastrón, es decir, que está cosido por encima de una prenda de vestir. Puedes ver una imagen aquí:

http://mediateca.educa.madrid.org/imagen/ver.php?id_imagen=x...

"Pantalon sportif avec **poches rapportées** et poche pour outils, matériau: 100% coton"
http://www.marinepool.de/collection/084981-86.fr.html

Suerte y saludos, Marta.



M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plaquée


Explanation:
http://static1.puretrend.com/glossary/3/23/43/@/7591153-poch...

poche plaquée

Martine Joulia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
merci