KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

cubrearo

French translation: doublure de l'armature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cubrearo
French translation:doublure de l'armature
Entered by: Mathieu Alliard

15:29 Jun 30, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Bikini
Spanish term or phrase: cubrearo
Contexte :

Description des étapes de la confection de bikini. Rapport de production dans une usine de bikini.

"**Cubrearos** : Un nombre incalculable de fois, je leur ai rappelé la tolérance du **cubrearo** une fois terminé".
Mathieu Alliard
Spain
doublure de l'armature
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4doublure de l'armaturexxxMamie
2couvercle étrierManuel Plaza


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doublure de l'armature


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux ;)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
couvercle étrier


Explanation:
Si fuese un texto técnico utilizaría esta, pero no sé si se puede aplicar para un bikini.

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2