KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tourism & Travel

se caratule el expediente

French translation: d'inscrire au greffe


20:14 Sep 4, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Tourism & Travel / divorce
Spanish term or phrase: se caratule el expediente
Las partes solicitan se caratule el expediente por las iniciales de los nombres de las partes
Thierry Jamez
Belgium
French translation:d'inscrire au greffe
Explanation:
expendiente>dossier judiciaire>greffe
"... sollicitent de n'inscrire au greffe que les initiales... "
Selected response from:

watermelon_man
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3d'inscrire au greffewatermelon_man
3que leurs noms complets ne soient pas divulgués dans le procès
Brett Richards, B.S., M.B.A.


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que leurs noms complets ne soient pas divulgués dans le procès


Explanation:

Les parties demandent que leurs noms complets ne soient pas divulgués dans le procès et qu'on les fasse référence seulement par les initiales de leurs noms.


Brett Richards, B.S., M.B.A.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
d'inscrire au greffe


Explanation:
expendiente>dossier judiciaire>greffe
"... sollicitent de n'inscrire au greffe que les initiales... "

watermelon_man
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12