KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tourism & Travel

barrio costero

French translation: quartier côtier


21:09 Feb 28, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: barrio costero
"El Arenal es un barrio costero de Mallorca, en las Islas Baleares."

quartier côtier/quartier du littoral?

D'avance merci !
Virginie T
French translation:quartier côtier
Explanation:
Un quartier côtier peut se trouver aussi bien en bord de mer qu'au bord d'un cours d'eau quelconque.
Selected response from:

mariviguijo
Spain
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3quartier côtier
mariviguijo
4 +2Quartier situé en bord de mer
Sonia Koprivica
4quartier littoral
Fabien T&T


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Quartier situé en bord de mer


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.lexpressproperty.com/fr/louerilemaurice_grand-gau...
Sonia Koprivica
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Belanche García: Oui, quartier en bord de mer.
11 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  franglish
11 hrs
  -> Merci!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quartier littoral


Explanation:
Il n'y a pas d'expression plus utilisée à mon sens, toutes se valent


    Reference: http://www.lecourrierdelarchitecte.com/article_1139
Fabien T&T
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quartier côtier


Explanation:
Un quartier côtier peut se trouver aussi bien en bord de mer qu'au bord d'un cours d'eau quelconque.


    Reference: http://cyberprovoyages.octopode.fr/residences/location-produ...
    Reference: http://www.euro-assurance.com/actualites-assurance/risque-di...
mariviguijo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
3 hrs

agree  Letredenoblesse
7 hrs

agree  Sandrine Zérouali: oui c'est ça et de nombreux exemples sur la toile
9 hrs