KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tourism & Travel

por cuenta propia

French translation: par vos propres moyens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por cuenta propia
French translation:par vos propres moyens
Entered by: Alexandre Tissot

10:53 Feb 29, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: por cuenta propia
"Amplia oferta de excursiones con programas organizados o por cuenta propia en coche, a pie, en bicicleta o transporte público. Vuelta a la isla, paseos en barco, excursión a Cabrera, etc.... Toda la información que necesites la puedes encontrar en la recepción de nuestros hoteles."

Par vos propres moyens?

D'avance merci !
Virginie T
par vos propres moyens
Explanation:
En effet.
Selected response from:

Alexandre Tissot
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4par vos propres moyens
Alexandre Tissot
4 +1à titre individuelMaría Belanche García
5autonomes
Victor Santos
4sur le programme de votre choix//selon votre choix
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
4librement
mariviguijo
3individuellement
Sonia Koprivica


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
par vos propres moyens


Explanation:
En effet.

Alexandre Tissot
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginie JANVIER
2 mins
  -> Merci, Virginie.

agree  Cosmonipolita
1 hr
  -> Merci, Cosmonipolita.

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Emiliano.

agree  Carole MAHIEU
3 hrs
  -> Merci, Carole.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
individuellement


Explanation:
en groupe ou individuellement

Sonia Koprivica
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
librement


Explanation:
Une visite libre est une visite sans guide, sans programme, en toute liberté.

mariviguijo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à titre individuel


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2012-02-29 14:11:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "à titre personnel".

María Belanche García
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabienne TREMBLE
1 hr
  -> Merci à toi.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sur le programme de votre choix//selon votre choix


Explanation:
Pourquoi pas ?

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autonomes


Explanation:
Une large palette d'excursions organisées ou autonomes en voiture, à pied, à vélo ou en transports publics.

Victor Santos
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16