KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tourism & Travel

turismo de oferta

French translation: promotions touristiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:turismo de oferta
French translation:promotions touristiques
Entered by: jm meinier

18:39 Nov 14, 2013
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: turismo de oferta
du type « last minute »

Je pensais à tourisme d'opportunité mais ça ne donne rien sur Google.

merci
jm meinier
bons plans/promos touristiques
Explanation:
Peut-être. Bonne soirée.
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3bons plans/promos touristiquesMaría Belanche García
3packs touristiques
maría josé mantero obiols


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bons plans/promos touristiques


Explanation:
Peut-être. Bonne soirée.

María Belanche García
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja: C'est peut-être ça, des forfaits touristiques
4 hrs
  -> La verdad es que yo pensaba en descuentos en determinadas fechas por ejemplo en vuelos, hoteles, parques temáticos, balnearios... Gracias!

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
12 hrs
  -> Gracias María José.

agree  Gemma Cuni Vidal
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Gemma.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
packs touristiques


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18