KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Colisiones en reversa

French translation: en marche arrière


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en reversa
French translation:en marche arrière
Entered by: Hedwig Lugaro

20:42 Mar 6, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / sécurité routière
Spanish term or phrase: Colisiones en reversa
Il s'agit d'un terme tiré d'un document sur la sécurité routière.
Apparemment le terme est très utilisé en Amérique Latine.

Merci de votre aide.
Véronique Le Ny
France
collisions en marche arrière
Explanation:
Une idée...
Selected response from:

Hedwig Lugaro
Peru
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup! Pas facile de départager :-)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3collisions en marche arrière
Hedwig Lugaro
4 +2collisions en marche arrière
Charles Gounouf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
collisions en marche arrière


Explanation:
Une idée...

Hedwig Lugaro
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup! Pas facile de départager :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles Gounouf
48 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Juan Jacob: Parfait pour le Mexique: marche arrière.
6 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Zuli Fernandez
13 hrs
  -> Merci !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collisions en marche arrière


Explanation:
en toute logique...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-06 22:03:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...il semble qu'il y ait eu collision d'idées !!!

Charles Gounouf
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Charles! Hélas le système ne permet pas de répartir les points entre plusieurs personnes...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Parfait pour le Mexique: marche arrière.
6 hrs

agree  Zuli Fernandez
13 hrs