KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

vial

French translation: routière


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vial
French translation:routière
Entered by: Dominique Roques

17:02 Jun 23, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: vial
Los mapas "viales" deberán incluir en lo posible las carreteras troncales y caminos vecinales
lysiane
routière
Explanation:
Les cartes routières
Selected response from:

Dominique Roques
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup et bonnes vacances ....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4routière
Dominique Roques
5routières
Michel A.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
routière


Explanation:
Les cartes routières

Dominique Roques
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci beaucoup et bonnes vacances ....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Castro Valdez
55 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias
1 hr

agree  Robintech
18 hrs

agree  limule: j'adore ça, pas vous? De la poésie à l'état pur
19 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
routières


Explanation:
-

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7