KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

Tempranillo

French translation: Tempranillo


18:42 Nov 27, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Spanish term or phrase: Tempranillo
Prix décerné à un vin: "Tempranillo de Plata para el ... 2004."

Faut-il également conserver Tempranillo: tempranillo d'argent..?

Merci!
aurelie garr
Spain
French translation:Tempranillo
Explanation:
c'est une variete de raisin. Je le garderais pt-etre dans l'original, utilisant "Tempranillo d'Argent" entre parentheses...
Selected response from:

PatPat
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7TempranilloPatPat
5tempranillo
Frederique Biehler
4Tempranillo
Chéli Rioboo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Tempranillo


Explanation:
c'est une variete de raisin. Je le garderais pt-etre dans l'original, utilisant "Tempranillo d'Argent" entre parentheses...

PatPat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Dakhlaoui: C'est ce que je m'apprêtais à répondre :) Tempranillo est un cépage...
2 mins
  -> oui, merci!

agree  Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.
6 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Henrik Brameus
1 hr
  -> thanks.

agree  Marie de France
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Zuli Fernandez
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Robintech
13 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  willy paul
2614 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tempranillo


Explanation:
c'est 1 vin jeune, cépage de raisins noirs


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tempranillo
Frederique Biehler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tempranillo


Explanation:
Oui, il faut le garder, c'est une appellation (il s'agit d'un vin frais, "vert" ou "nouveau"en quelque sorte)

Chéli Rioboo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench