KudoZ home » Spanish to Galician » Internet, e-Commerce

web

Galician translation: o sitio web / a páxina web


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:web
Galician translation:o sitio web / a páxina web
Entered by: Sofía Godino Villaverde

09:14 Oct 31, 2006
Spanish to Galician translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
Spanish term or phrase: web
¿Como se di "o web" ou "a web"?
Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
o sitio web / a páxina web
Explanation:
Depende de se nos referirmos a:
- O sitio web
- A páxina web
Selected response from:

Ana Hermida
Spain
Grading comment
Moitas grazas, Ana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5A webDolores Vázquez
4o sitio web / a páxina web
Ana Hermida


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o sitio web / a páxina web


Explanation:
Depende de se nos referirmos a:
- O sitio web
- A páxina web

Ana Hermida
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Moitas grazas, Ana.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A web


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish