KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Architecture

riego por aspersion

German translation: Beregnung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:riego por aspersión
German translation:Beregnung
Entered by: Silvia Puit V�gelin

11:58 Oct 27, 2004
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Spanish term or phrase: riego por aspersion
riego por aspersion del cesped
nacho
Beregnung
Explanation:
laut Pons R E S U M E:




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-27 12:01:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

das mit RESUME ist einfach dazwischen gekommen!
Selected response from:

Silvia Puit V�gelin
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Rasensprenger
ElkeKoe
5Beregnung
Silvia Puit V�gelin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Beregnung


Explanation:
laut Pons R E S U M E:




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-27 12:01:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

das mit RESUME ist einfach dazwischen gekommen!

Silvia Puit V�gelin
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rasensprenger


Explanation:
Beregnung der Rasen-/Grünfläche

ElkeKoe
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jupp
3 hrs
  -> Danke sehr!

agree  jerb: jerb
5 hrs
  -> Danke