KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Art/Literary

teñido

German translation: gefärbt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:teñido
German translation:gefärbt
Entered by: raquel1978

13:08 Nov 21, 2001
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: teñido
se ha teñido el pelo
raquel1978
Spain
gefärbt
Explanation:
Sin contexto, lo más lógico es:

sie / er hat sich die Haare gefärbt


Selected response from:

traduxlingua
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4gefärbttraduxlingua
4gefärbtSerge L


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gefärbt


Explanation:
Sin contexto, lo más lógico es:

sie / er hat sich die Haare gefärbt




traduxlingua
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lotti
9 mins

agree  dorisy
1 hr

agree  aschewe
3 hrs

agree  xxxDel01
18 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gefärbt


Explanation:
Sie hat sich die Haare gefärbt.

Serge L.


    Erfahrung
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 76