KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Art/Literary

lúdico

German translation: angenehmes Wochenende


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fin de semana lúdico
German translation:angenehmes Wochenende
Entered by: Thomas Bollmann

21:35 Jan 17, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: lúdico
Sinopsis de un guión:Pero ella se siente culpable del declive profesional de su marido y para remediarlo ha organizado un fin de semana lúdico/profesional... Passt spielerisch in diesem Zusammenhang?
kadu
Spain
angenehm
Explanation:
ein angenehmes Wochenende, oder auch gemütliches Wochenende, hört sich besser an als spielerisch
Selected response from:

Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Grading comment
Ja, finde ich auch. Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1angenehm
Thomas Bollmann
5lustig
Leo van Zanten


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lustig


Explanation:
Preferiría emplear divertido que es lustig en alemán en vez de spielerisch. Ahi te va mi sugerencia a ver qué decides. Cristina


    Langensheidts Woerterbuch
Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
angenehm


Explanation:
ein angenehmes Wochenende, oder auch gemütliches Wochenende, hört sich besser an als spielerisch


    Pons
Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
Ja, finde ich auch. Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pee Eff
1 hr