KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Art/Literary

casquivanos

German translation: leichtfertig, leichtsinnig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:casquivanos
German translation:leichtfertig, leichtsinnig
Entered by: Cristina Risueño Fondevila

16:52 Feb 22, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / Filmszene
Spanish term or phrase: casquivanos
Auch aus einer Filmszene: "El motivo por el que he venido, es porque quería ayudar a esta joven. Y sentía curiosidad por ver cómo se comporta un puñado de imbéciles casquivanos."
kadu
Spain
leichtfertige Idioten
Explanation:
Viel Erfolg!
Selected response from:

Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Grading comment
O.k. Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5leichtsinnig, windigThilo Santl
4leichtfertige Idioten
Cristina Risueño Fondevila


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leichtfertige Idioten


Explanation:
Viel Erfolg!

Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
O.k. Vielen Dank.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leichtsinnig, windig


Explanation:
lt. Langenscheitd

Wie heißt denn der Film? Klingt gut!

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1227