KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Art/Literary

prospecto de medicina

German translation: Medikamentenbeschreibung


09:48 May 24, 2003
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: prospecto de medicina
las calificaciones esolares de sus hijos son más ilegibles que un prospecto de medicinas
Sandra
German translation:Medikamentenbeschreibung
Explanation:
Arzneimittelbeschreibung

oder (offizieller Name): Beipackzettel eines Medikaments
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Beipackzettel
Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
4 +1Medikamentenbeschreibung
Endre Both


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Medikamentenbeschreibung


Explanation:
Arzneimittelbeschreibung

oder (offizieller Name): Beipackzettel eines Medikaments

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 306

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: (offizieller Name): Beipackzettel eines Medikaments
11 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Beipackzettel


Explanation:
oder Medikamentenbeipackzettel

Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Beipackzettel eines Medikaments
11 days