KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Art/Literary

categoría particular

German translation: führerschein


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:categoría particular
German translation:führerschein
Entered by: xxxvianlyon

14:42 Jan 20, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: categoría particular
Führerschein aus Paraguay (Vorderseite)
xxxvianlyon
Germany
führerschein
Explanation:
führerschein für ein privatauto
also, partícular bedeutet meines wissens, dass es sich um ein privates auto handelt. würde einfach als "führerschein" übersetzen

Categoría: Particular y Motorista.

http://www.bolivia-industry.com/tramites/tramite_transit.htm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 15:11:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"particular\"
Selected response from:

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4führerschein
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
3 +1Führerschein/Fahrerlaubnis für Privatpersonen
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Führerschein/Fahrerlaubnis für Privatpersonen


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 15:04:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Deutschland entspräche das wahrscheinlich dem \"Führerschein Klasse 3\"

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 666

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Brüggemann
1 day38 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
führerschein


Explanation:
führerschein für ein privatauto
also, partícular bedeutet meines wissens, dass es sich um ein privates auto handelt. würde einfach als "führerschein" übersetzen

Categoría: Particular y Motorista.

http://www.bolivia-industry.com/tramites/tramite_transit.htm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 15:11:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"particular\"


Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 14