KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Bus/Financial

cartera de clientes

German translation: Kundenstamm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cartera de clientes
German translation:Kundenstamm
Entered by: Thomas Bollmann

14:12 Jan 13, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: cartera de clientes
descripción de una empresa: "gestionamos una cartera de 5000 clientes"
susanadel
Kundenstamm
Explanation:
O "Kundenbestand"
Selected response from:

Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Grading comment
muchas gracias por la ayuda!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Kundenstamm
Thomas Bollmann
4 +3kundenportfolio
Elisa Capelão
4Kundenkartei
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kundenkartei


Explanation:
oder
Kundenkartothek


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kundenstamm


Explanation:
O "Kundenbestand"


    Pons
Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
muchas gracias por la ayuda!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  traduxlingua
10 mins

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister: Besser Kundenstamm..
3 hrs

agree  xxxlefki: ja, Kundenstamm ist besser
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kundenportfolio


Explanation:
es una otra possibilidad..

http://www.google.com/search?q=kundenportfolio &hl=pt&start=...




    siehe oben
Elisa Capelão
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pee Eff
1 hr

agree  Lotti
3 hrs

agree  Elke Schröter
1 day 0 min