KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Bus/Financial

consideración

German translation: eine grössere Beachtung verdienen


13:26 Jul 2, 2002
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: consideración
Creemmos que la importancia de la modificación y del Cliente merecen una mayor consideración.
modificación = Umbau einer Transferstraße
Tanja Kreutz
Germany
German translation:eine grössere Beachtung verdienen
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

kbamert
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Berücksichtigung
swisstell
1eine grössere Beachtung verdienen
kbamert


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Berücksichtigung


Explanation:
die oder eine Berücksichtigung

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  knoblauch: Berücksichtigung ist in diesem Fall besser.
49 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
eine grössere Beachtung verdienen


Explanation:
...

kbamert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 749

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  wrtransco: größere, falls nicht für die Schweiz
22 mins