KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Bus/Financial

arrendamiento financiero

German translation: entgeltliche Nutzungsüberlassung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:arrendamiento financiero
German translation:entgeltliche Nutzungsüberlassung
Entered by: vhz

09:27 Jul 1, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Bankwesen
Spanish term or phrase: arrendamiento financiero
El leasing es un arrendamiento financiero, a medio o largo plazo, de bienes de equipo o inmuebles destinados a finalidades empresariales o profesionales. Zwar steht in meinem Wörterbuch für "arrendamiento financiero" = Leasingvertrag, doch brauche ich hier etwas anderes, denn "das Leasing ist ein Leasingvertrag" ist ja wohl nicht korrekt.,
kadu
Spain
entgeltliche Nutzungsüberlassung
Explanation:
para salir del dilema
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Ja, das passt in die Definition. Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2entgeltliche Nutzungsüberlassungvhz
4Mietkauf
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entgeltliche Nutzungsüberlassung


Explanation:
para salir del dilema

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Ja, das passt in die Definition. Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Peters
25 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mietkauf


Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 09:54:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ist ein finanziertes Vermieten/ Mieten

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4970