KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Business/Commerce (general)

delegación de indústria

German translation: Gewerbeamt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:delegación de indústria
German translation:Gewerbeamt
Entered by: ulla2608

09:45 Oct 29, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: delegación de indústria
Cuando una obra termina hay que aportar determinados documentos a la *Delegación de Indstria*.
Was ist die deutsche Entsprechung für Delegación de industria?
Sabine Ide
Germany
Gewerbeamt
Explanation:
Das wäre meines Erachtens die entsprechende Behörde in Deutschland.
Selected response from:

ulla2608
Spain
Grading comment
Danke Ulla!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1s.u.
Alfred Satter
3Gewerbeamtulla2608


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
ich verstehe/rate (Kontext zu knapp) als: Aussenstelle des spanischen Industrieministeriums

Alfred Satter
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer
17 hrs

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gewerbeamt


Explanation:
Das wäre meines Erachtens die entsprechende Behörde in Deutschland.

ulla2608
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Danke Ulla!