KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Registro Central de Sancionados

German translation: Zentralregister für Bestrafte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Registro Central de Sancionados
German translation:Zentralregister für Bestrafte
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

14:34 Feb 1, 2012
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CERTIFICACIÓN DE ANTECEDENTES PENALES
Spanish term or phrase: Registro Central de Sancionados
Kubaniches BEHÖRDLICHES FÜHRUNGSZEUGNIS

Ich danke allen Kollegen im Voraus,

Liza
Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Zentralregister für Bestrafte
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zentralregister für Vorbestrafte
Angeles Barbero
3 +1Zentralstrafregister
Katja Schoone
4zentrales Strafregister
Samanta Schneider
4Zentralregister für Bestrafte
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zentralregister für Bestrafte


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katja Schoone: Das ist die wörtliche Übersetzung, aber nicht die Entsprechung
11 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zentrales Strafregister


Explanation:
so Becher

Samanta Schneider
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zentralstrafregister


Explanation:
heißt das

Katja Schoone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Villeminey
5 hrs
  -> Danke sehr!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zentralregister für Vorbestrafte


Explanation:
otra opción

Angeles Barbero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katja Schoone: Das ist wiederum eine Übersetzung, das existiert nicht im Deutschen. Man muss ja auch eine Entsprechung suchen, damit die deutschen Behörden etwas damit anfangen können.
4 hrs