KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

película de intriga y suspense

German translation: könnte sein


20:06 Jan 23, 2002
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Film
Spanish term or phrase: película de intriga y suspense
Sind das die Thriller? Oder gibt es einen anderen Namen dafür? Bin mir nicht sicher. Danke.
kadu
Spain
German translation:könnte sein
Explanation:
aber wörtlich übersetzt ist es ein spannendes Film
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Jawoll!Beate Lutzebaeck
4 +1könnte sein
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
könnte sein


Explanation:
aber wörtlich übersetzt ist es ein spannendes Film

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermeneutica: spannendeR Film.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Jawoll!


Explanation:
Spannende Filme, in denen kräftig intrigiert wird, nennt man auf "Deutsch" gemeinhin Thriller.

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish