barandilla de obra

German translation: Baugeländer (Brüstung)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:barandilla de obra
German translation:Baugeländer (Brüstung)
Entered by: erika rubinstein

07:54 Jul 28, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Außenanlagen
Spanish term or phrase: barandilla de obra
Es geht um die Außenanlagen eines Apartmentkomplexes, in dem Apartments verkauft werden. Der Komplex wird noch gebaut.

Pasamanos y Barandillas:
se ha previsto que las barandillas de las terrazas, zonas de desnivel y escaleras sean de varios tipos: de obra, de madera y de hierro forjado.
Gaensi
Germany
Baugeländer (Brüstung)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Baugeländer (Brüstung)
erika rubinstein
4Steingeländer
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Baugeländer (Brüstung)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Descalzi
2 hrs
  -> danke, Fabio

agree  Sabine Ide
3 hrs
  -> danke, Sabine

agree  DDM
4 hrs
  -> danke, Daniel

1227 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Steingeländer


Explanation:
Das müsste es sein.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search