KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

sistema de lazo cerrado

German translation: geschlossener Regelkreis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema de lazo cerrado
German translation:geschlossener Regelkreis
Entered by: Thomas Hertwig

05:08 Mar 14, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: sistema de lazo cerrado
El sistema de posicionamiento está construido con actuadores neumáticos, rieles lineales de aluminio y codificadores lineales que permiten tener un sistema de lazo cerrado.
Thomas Hertwig
geschlossener Regelkreis
Explanation:
sollte genau dies sein
Selected response from:

Konrad Schultz
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, auch für die Kommentare.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2geschlossener RegelkreisKonrad Schultz
3Closed-Loop-System
Andrea Martínez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Closed-Loop-System


Explanation:
Der nicht sehr dt. Begriff ist mir geläufig

Andrea Martínez
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
geschlossener Regelkreis


Explanation:
sollte genau dies sein

Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, auch für die Kommentare.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dankeschön!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wiedekind
56 mins
  -> Danke, Ruth!

agree  Gerhard Kassner: Ist es auch
1 hr
  -> Danke, Gerhard!