KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

distancia de parada

German translation: Bremsweg

20:22 Oct 3, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Ze
Spanish term or phrase: distancia de parada
Eisenbahn, el.:
La presión en cilindros de freno varía automáticamente en función de la carga, en cada uno de los bogies, de forma que se mantenga constante la ***distancia de parada***, y se utilice de forma pareja el peso adherente de la Unidad.
Karl Zeiler
Spain
German translation:Bremsweg
Explanation:
.-
Selected response from:

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Bremsweg
Konstantinos Tsanakas
5Anhalteweg
Ruth Wiedekind


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bremsweg


Explanation:
.-

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Jando
17 mins

agree  Thilo Santl
11 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anhalteweg


Explanation:
ich dachte ja auch zuerst an Bremsweg, glaube mich aber aus meiner Führerscheinzeit daran zu erinnern, das "Anhalteweg" nicht gleich "Bremsweg" ist (und im Spanischen könnte dann sicherlich auch "distancia de frenado" stehen...

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31