KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Engineering: Industrial

barboteo de aceite

German translation: Öltauchschmierung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:barboteo de aceite
German translation:Öltauchschmierung
Entered by: Thilo Santl

15:15 Mar 25, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: barboteo de aceite
aus einer Wartungsanleitung für Auto-Waschanlagen:
Kapitel: Lubricación

"Las bombas de alta presión, se lubrican por ***barboteo de aceite***".
Worum handelt es sich hierbei?
Vielen Dank
Sabine Holz
Spain
Öltauchschmierung
Explanation:
Tauchschmierung f engrase m [lubricación f] por inmersión, lubricación f por barboteo

lt. Langenscheidt Technik

"Ölbadschmierung" geht auch...
Selected response from:

Thilo Santl
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ÖltauchschmierungThilo Santl
4Ölstrahlschmierung, Ölspritzschmierung, (Lache?)
Robert Tucker


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ölstrahlschmierung, Ölspritzschmierung, (Lache?)


Explanation:
splash lubrication:
www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/english/sp/sp...
German - Lache (laugh, laughter, pool, puddle)
Spanish - lubricación por barboteo (bath lubrication, force-and-splash lubricating, oil bath lubrication, oil splash, splash lubricating, splash oiling), capa de aceite (oil splash), barboteo (oil splash)

Englisch Wörterbuch Englisch Deutsch Wörterbuch
... Ölunfallbekämpfung; oil splash guard=Ölfangblech=Spritzblech; oil
splash lubrication=Ölstrahlschmierung=Ölspritzschmierung; oil ...
branchenportal-deutschland.aus-stade.de/eo6.htm

Englisch Wörterbuch Englisch Deutsch Wörterbuch
... Spritzblech; splash lubrication=Spritzschmierung=Tauchschmierung=Schleuderschmierung=Spritzölschmierung=Eintauchschmierung;
splash ...
branchenportal-deutschland.aus-stade.de/es13.htm

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Öltauchschmierung


Explanation:
Tauchschmierung f engrase m [lubricación f] por inmersión, lubricación f por barboteo

lt. Langenscheidt Technik

"Ölbadschmierung" geht auch...

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 27