KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Engineering (general)

patinar los cables

German translation: ...die (Trag-)Kabel durchrutschen


16:47 Nov 3, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: patinar los cables
de un presupuesto de ascensores:

instalacion de dispositivos de parada que actue cuando el ascensor no arranque o patinen los cables.
dino777
German translation:...die (Trag-)Kabel durchrutschen
Explanation:
also, wenn die Kabel, an denen der Lift hoch- und runtergezogen oder -gelassen wird, wegen technischer Probleme auf den Scheiben rutschen.
Selected response from:

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Grading comment
gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4...die (Trag-)Kabel durchrutschenRuth Wöhlk
4wenn die Kabeln gleitenWalter Blass


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...die (Trag-)Kabel durchrutschen


Explanation:
also, wenn die Kabel, an denen der Lift hoch- und runtergezogen oder -gelassen wird, wegen technischer Probleme auf den Scheiben rutschen.

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Die Sprachmitte
6 mins

agree  Ralf Peters
8 mins

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
1 hr

agree  Patrick Zumstein
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wenn die Kabeln gleiten


Explanation:
auf der Scheibe gleiten

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84