KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Engineering (general)

incorporadora de arandela

German translation: Einbringvorrichtung für Unterlegscheiben


18:34 Nov 28, 2013
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: incorporadora de arandela
Lo siento, no tengo mucho contexto es un listado de términos en torno a la estampación en frío.
Bárbara H
Spain
German translation:Einbringvorrichtung für Unterlegscheiben
Explanation:
eine Anregung
Selected response from:

Ursula Blömken
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Einbringvorrichtung für Unterlegscheiben
Ursula Blömken
4Einfügevorrichtung für U-Scheiben
Thomas Haller Uribe Posada


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Einbringvorrichtung für Unterlegscheiben


Explanation:
eine Anregung

Ursula Blömken
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rcolin
9 mins
  -> danke, rcolin

agree  Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
12 mins
  -> danke, Thomas

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einfügevorrichtung für U-Scheiben


Explanation:
...oder für Scheiben, arandela ist nicht zwingend eine U-Scheibe

Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank!