KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Environment & Ecology

En esta situación (ganzer Satz)

German translation: diesbezüglich


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en esta situación
German translation:diesbezüglich
Entered by: Stefanie Guim Marce

15:40 May 19, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Spanish term or phrase: En esta situación (ganzer Satz)
Hintergrund: Bau einer Osmoseanlage

Hipótesis: Funcionamiento VALLE+LLANO, con aprovechamiento de las horas disponibles del 80%. En esta situación se estima un precio medio de x €/kW.
Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
s.u.
Explanation:
Diesbezüglich wird ein Durchschnittspreis von x €/kW veranschlagt.
Selected response from:

André Höchemer
Spain
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1s.u.
André Höchemer
4Bei diesem Ansatz ergibt sich ein Durchschnittspreisxxx------


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
En esta situación (ganzer Satz)
s.u.


Explanation:
Diesbezüglich wird ein Durchschnittspreis von x €/kW veranschlagt.

André Höchemer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
48 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En esta situación (ganzer Satz)
Bei diesem Ansatz ergibt sich ein Durchschnittspreis


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12