KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Finance (general)

diferencial

German translation: Aufschlag / Zinsdifferential


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:diferencial
German translation:Aufschlag / Zinsdifferential
Entered by: Sabine Reichert

09:08 Sep 16, 2011
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Forderungsabtretung
Spanish term or phrase: diferencial
In den Besonderen Bedingungen eines Forderungsabtretungsvertrages zwischen einem Gläubiger und einer Bank, an die die Forderungen abgetreten werden, wird Folgendes geregelt:

Comisión por solicitud de estudio, renovación o ampliación de deudor

Interés primera fase

Condiciones de variabilidad del tipo de interés

Fecha finalización de la primera fase

Periodicidad de la revisión

Plazo del índice

Publicación

****Diferencial****

Weiter im Text heißt es dazu:

El tipo de interés anual aplicable, durante cada uno de los períodos de interés de la segunda fase, será igual a la suma del tipo de referencia y ***del diferencial***.


Differenzzinssatz??? Bin ziemlich skeptisch.

Danke!
Sabine Reichert
Germany
Aufschlag
Explanation:
http://www.goyax.de/euribor
(siehe unten rechts)
Selected response from:

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
Ja, super! Aufschlag oder Zinsdifferential
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Aufschlag
Ursula Dias
4Zinsgefälle
DamaZ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zinsgefälle


Explanation:
Hallo Sabine,
"diferencial" heißt in solchen Texten fast immer "Gefälle". In diesem Fall würde ich Zinsgefälle nehmen, da es in deinem Text um das Thema Zinsen geht.
Liebe Grüße


    Reference: http://www.wissenswertes.at/index.php?id=bank-zinsgefaelle
DamaZ
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aufschlag


Explanation:
http://www.goyax.de/euribor
(siehe unten rechts)

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ja, super! Aufschlag oder Zinsdifferential

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer
2 hrs