KudoZ home » Spanish to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Todo el campo

German translation: Alles was das Land umfasst


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Todo el campo
German translation:Alles was das Land umfasst
Entered by: materol

21:26 Nov 3, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
Spanish term or phrase: Todo el campo
Es el título de una publicación. Se refiere al sector agropecuario.
materol
Argentina
Alles was das Land umfasst
Explanation:
Eine Alternative. Der Ausdruck "Land" bleibt hier bewusst in der Zweideutigkeit (país / campo) da es sich um einen Titel handelt, der mit den Erwartungen des Lesers spielen kann.
Selected response from:

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Alles was das Land umfasst
Josef Vollmann
4Ein weites FeldThilo Santl


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ein weites Feld


Explanation:
... um es mit Günther zu sagen. =;0)

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Alles was das Land umfasst


Explanation:
Eine Alternative. Der Ausdruck "Land" bleibt hier bewusst in der Zweideutigkeit (país / campo) da es sich um einen Titel handelt, der mit den Erwartungen des Lesers spielen kann.

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
6 hrs