KudoZ home » Spanish to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

nos vamos fuera

German translation: ...dass wir aus dem Rennen sind.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nos vamos fuera
German translation:...dass wir aus dem Rennen sind.
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio

08:09 Aug 9, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: nos vamos fuera
Teniendo en cuenta el precio base de nuestras máquinas y el budget que nos han indicado, parece que nos vamos fuera.
Tanja Kreutz
Germany
...dass wir aus dem Rennen sind.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...dass wir aus dem Rennen sind.
Aniello Scognamiglio
4 +1liegen wir offenbar zu hoch, sind wir wohl zu teuer
Ralf Peters
4dann scheinen wir den Kostenrahmen zu sprengenxxx------


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liegen wir offenbar zu hoch, sind wir wohl zu teuer


Explanation:
kann man vielleicht noch eleganter formulieren

Hdh, Gruß
Ralf

Ralf Peters
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...dass wir aus dem Rennen sind.


Explanation:
.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
4 hrs

agree  Jo Mayr
4 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dann scheinen wir den Kostenrahmen zu sprengen


Explanation:
Salirse (del presupuesto):den Kostenrahmen sprengen, das Budget übersteigen.
Wenn wir also den Grundpreis unserer Maschinen sehen und das Budget, das uns genannt worden ist, "dann scheinen wir da drüber zu liegen", "dann scheinen wir den Kostenrahmen zu sprengen".

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8