KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Geology

en exposiciones breves

German translation: bei kurzer Bestrahlungszeit


13:36 Mar 7, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
Spanish term or phrase: en exposiciones breves
Los rayos ultravioletas, en exposiciones breves, son beneficiosos para las mutaciones básicas del proceso de selección natural. Sin embargo, si se prolongan pueden producir efectos nocivos, como el cáncer o las cataratas.
martina1974
Austria
German translation:bei kurzer Bestrahlungszeit
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Dr. Nicole Holzenthal de Cimadevilla
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bei kurzer Bestrahlungszeit
Dr. Nicole Holzenthal de Cimadevilla
4bei Kurzzeitwirkung
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bei Kurzzeitwirkung


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bei kurzer Bestrahlungszeit


Explanation:
Saludos


    Reference: http://www.springerlink.com/index/K66J6125K02Q2H06.pdf
Dr. Nicole Holzenthal de Cimadevilla
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin R
10 mins

agree  Alfred Satter
32 mins