academia

German translation: Wissenschaft und Forschung

Spanish term or phrase:academia
German translation:Wissenschaft und Forschung
Entered by: SusanMajaura

09:42 Mar 14, 2018
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: academia
Considera que la cooperación internacional todavía tiene un papel relevante en la relación birregional, buscando el intercambio horizontal entre actores de ambas regiones (administración pública, sociedad civil, sector privado, academia);
SusanMajaura
Germany
Wissenschaft und Forschung
Explanation:
Wissenschaft und Forschung / Bereich der Wissenschaft / ...
Selected response from:

J. Salízites
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Wissenschaft und Forschung
J. Salízites
3Akademie
Miguel Jimenez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Akademie


Explanation:
Würde ich neutral übersetzen.

Miguel Jimenez
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ulrike Löffler: Pero ¿a qué se refieren aquí con academia? Was hat eine Akademie mit der Zivilgesellschaft, der öffentlichen Verwaltung etc. im Rahmen der internationalen Kooperation zu tun? Grübel...
3 mins
  -> Es handelt sich wohl über die verschiedenen Instanzen die mitspielen "entre actores de ambas regiones"

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wissenschaft und Forschung


Explanation:
Wissenschaft und Forschung / Bereich der Wissenschaft / ...

J. Salízites
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4