KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

indemne a los responsables

German translation: schadlos halten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:indemne a los responsables
German translation:schadlos halten
Entered by: Susanne Rindlisbacher

22:16 Jan 19, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: indemne a los responsables
Hallo, wer kennt diese Vertragsklausel, es ist Teil der Nutzerbestimmungen einer Web-Seite

dejando el Usuario en todo caso indemne a los responsables de xxx
Karin R
Peru
xxx schadlos halten
Explanation:
http://chi.proz.com/kudoz/1945466
Selected response from:

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Grading comment
danke Susanne, irgendwie fiel mir nichts passendes ein
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3xxx schadlos halten
Susanne Rindlisbacher
4s.u.WMO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
xxx schadlos halten


Explanation:
http://chi.proz.com/kudoz/1945466

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke Susanne, irgendwie fiel mir nichts passendes ein

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolin Haase: genau
8 hrs
  -> Danke, Carolin

agree  Christin Kleinhenz
11 hrs
  -> Danke, Christin

agree  Alfred Satter
1 day18 hrs
  -> Danke, Alfred

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
"...mithin der Benutzer auf keinen Fall die Verantwortlichen (der Website) gerichtlich oder außergerichtlich belangen kann / in Anspruch nehmen kann"

sogenannter Disclaimer oder Haftungsausschluss der Betreiber einer Website

WMO
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 365