International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

S/M

German translation: según minuta


10:08 Apr 23, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Handelsregisteranmeldung
Spanish term or phrase: S/M
Aus der Gebührenordnung: Honorare (honorarios) und Gebührennummer (y No de arancel): S/M

sin qué?
Katja Schoone
Germany
German translation:según minuta
Explanation:
laut gebührenordnung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-04-23 13:02:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Natürlich nicht laut Gebührenordnung, sondern "Laut Honorarabrechnung"
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
Halte es auch für unüblich s/min. kenne ich auch, hätte ich drauf kommen können, aber ich war so "geschockt" über S/M ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2según minuta
Sabine Reichert
4 -1sin mencion
Alfred Satter


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sin mencion


Explanation:
ohne Vermerk

Alfred Satter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 379

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karlo Heppner: Wo bist du mit deinen Gedanken, Alfred? :-) Liebe Grüße Karlo
3 hrs
  -> scusi, ich hatte mich ablenken lassen!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
según minuta


Explanation:
laut gebührenordnung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-04-23 13:02:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Natürlich nicht laut Gebührenordnung, sondern "Laut Honorarabrechnung"

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
Halte es auch für unüblich s/min. kenne ich auch, hätte ich drauf kommen können, aber ich war so "geschockt" über S/M ;-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: OK, jetzt macht es Sinn, danke!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iris Holl
2 hrs
  -> Danke Iris.

agree  Alfred Satter
3 hrs
  -> Dankeschön Alfred. Die Abk. S/M ist eigentlich auch unüblich, viel häufiger hab ich s/min. gesehen.