KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

otorgar documentos públicos y privados

German translation: Urkunden errichten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:otorgar documentos
German translation:Urkunden errichten
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

19:00 Aug 9, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Ze
Spanish term or phrase: otorgar documentos públicos y privados
Der Geschäftsführer darf ***otorgar documentos públicos y privados***.
Karl Zeiler
Spain
öffentliche und private Urkunden errichten
Explanation:
... ist befugt, sowohl öffentl. als auch priv. Urkunden zu errichten
Selected response from:

Martina Jando
Grading comment
Danke, mara, und allen anderen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4öffentliche und private Urkunden errichtenMartina Jando
3amtliche und private Dokumente zeichnen/ausstellenxxx------


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
otorgar documentos públicos y privados
amtliche und private Dokumente zeichnen/ausstellen


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
otorgar documentos públicos y privados
öffentliche und private Urkunden errichten


Explanation:
... ist befugt, sowohl öffentl. als auch priv. Urkunden zu errichten

Martina Jando
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Danke, mara, und allen anderen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Peters
24 mins

agree  Karlo Heppner: oder auszustellen. LG Karlo
28 mins

agree  Nema
1 hr

agree  CODEX_94
1 day4 hrs