KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

a plena satisfacción

German translation: zur vollen Zufriedenheit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a plena satisfacción
German translation:zur vollen Zufriedenheit
Entered by: xxx------

21:42 Aug 10, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Ze
Spanish term or phrase: a plena satisfacción
la parte arrendataria entra en posesión del local arrendado ***a plena satisfacción***
Karl Zeiler
Spain
zur vollen Zufriedenheit
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4zur vollen Zufriedenheitxxx------
5bei vollständiger Befriedigung der AbstandszahlungWMO


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a plena satisfacción
zur vollen Zufriedenheit


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: zu seiner vollen Zufriedenheit
18 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  CODEX_94
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  xxxSaifa
8 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
10 hrs
  -> Danke!

neutral  WMO: ist das eine Vertragsbedingung?
21 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a plena satisfacción
bei vollständiger Befriedigung der Abstandszahlung


Explanation:
Der Satz müsste heißen: "a plena satisfacción del traspaso" = Pachtübernahme/Abstand bei Übertragung von Miet- oder Pachtverträgen.

WMO
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 365