KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

contenciosa o voluntaria

German translation: streitig oder unstreitig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:jurisdicción civil (contenciosa o voluntaria
German translation:streitig oder unstreitig
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

19:32 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Ze
Spanish term or phrase: contenciosa o voluntaria
Vollmacht:
Intervenir como actor, demandado, tercero, requirente o en cualquier otro concepto en procedimientos, actos o pleitos de la jurisdicción civil (**contenciosa o voluntaria**), criminal, eclesiástica
Karl Zeiler
Spain
streitig oder unstreitig
Explanation:
streitig oder unstreitig
streitig oder einvernehmlich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-11-29 19:56:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contencioso: streitig, Streit-, zur streitigen Gerichtsberkeit gehörig

no contencioso: unstreitig, nicht streitig

(BECHER)
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
vielen Dank an beide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1streitige oder freiwillige Gerichtsbarkeit
Karlo Heppner
3streitig oder unstreitig
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
streitig oder unstreitig


Explanation:
streitig oder unstreitig
streitig oder einvernehmlich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-11-29 19:56:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contencioso: streitig, Streit-, zur streitigen Gerichtsberkeit gehörig

no contencioso: unstreitig, nicht streitig

(BECHER)

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
vielen Dank an beide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Karlo Heppner: Hallo Olaf, es wurde allerdings nach "voluntaria" und nicht nach "no contenciosa" gefragt. LG Karlo
1 hr
  -> Da hast du natürlich völlig Recht - ich hab nicht richtig hingeguckt... ;-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
streitige oder freiwillige Gerichtsbarkeit


Explanation:
Becher:

jurisdicción voluntaria freiwillige Gerichtsbarkeit f

jurisdicción contenciosa streitige Gerichtsbarkeit f

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 712

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf Reibedanz
6 mins