International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

terminos más amplios que en derecho se requieran

German translation: rechtlich erforderliche Befugnisse erteilen, damit ....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:terminos más amplios que en derecho se requieran
German translation:rechtlich erforderliche Befugnisse erteilen, damit ....
Entered by: Cornelia Schmidt

13:50 Nov 3, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: terminos más amplios que en derecho se requieran
Nochmal der gleiche Satz...
Diese Wendung begegnet mir öfter im Text, wie wäre denn die deutsche Entsprechung?

Facultar, en los **términos más amplios que en derecho se requieran**, al Secretario del Consejo de Administración de la Sociedad, don XXX, para que, en nombre y representación de XXX S.L.U., otorgue y firme cuantos documentos, públicos o privados, sean necesarios para el debido cumplimiento y formalización de los anteriores acuerdos y constancia de los mismos en el Registro Mercantil.
Cornelia Schmidt
Germany
rechtlich erforderliche Befugnisse erteilen, damit ....
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Karlo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rechtlich erforderliche Befugnisse erteilen, damit ....
Karlo Heppner
4mit den gesetzlich vorgeschriebenen, umfassendsten Befugnissen ausstattenWMO


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mit den gesetzlich vorgeschriebenen, umfassendsten Befugnissen ausstatten


Explanation:
.

WMO
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 365

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rechtlich erforderliche Befugnisse erteilen, damit ....


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 712
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Karlo!