KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

así lo otorgan

German translation: bewilligen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:así lo otorgan
German translation:bewilligen
Entered by: Susanne Stöckl

08:25 Nov 10, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: así lo otorgan
Es handelt sich um einen Kaufvertrag für eine bestimmte Immobilie, genau genommen um den "letzten Zipfel" davon. Hat jemand eine gute Idee für *así lo otorgan*?

*Asi lo otorgan *los comparecientes, a quienes leo integramente esta escritura por haber renunciado al derecho que les digo tienen de hacerlo por si, en su contenido se ratifican y firman conmigo.
Susanne Stöckl
Austria
bewilligen
Explanation:
könnte sein...
Selected response from:

Diana Carrizosa
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7bewilligen
Diana Carrizosa
5 +1genehmigen
Beatriz Clara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
bewilligen


Explanation:
könnte sein...

Diana Carrizosa
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Reichert
8 mins
  -> Danke schön!

agree  Katja Schoone
10 mins
  -> Danke schön!

agree  DDM
4 hrs
  -> Danke schön!

agree  Patrick Zumstein
4 hrs
  -> Danke schön!

agree  Dr-G-Pless
10 hrs
  -> Danke schön!

agree  Christin Kleinhenz: genau
13 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!

agree  niedermayer
15 hrs
  -> Danke sehr!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
genehmigen


Explanation:
Ich (der/die beurkundende Notar/in) bescheinige, dass diese Niederschrift den Erschienenen von mir vorgelesen wurde da sie auf ihr Recht es selber zu lesen verzichtet haben und dass sie diese dergestalt *genehmigen und unterschreiben*

Beatriz Clara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Schaer
4 days