V.S. / de su digno cargo que

German translation: in your custody / in Ihrer Obhut

Spanish term or phrase:V.S. / de su digno cargo que
German translation:in your custody / in Ihrer Obhut
Entered by: Katharina Harer

19:17 Apr 24, 2018
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Heiratsurkunde
Spanish term or phrase: V.S. / de su digno cargo que
Yo,...., parroco o me complazco Sacerdote legitimamente delegado de la Parroquia de ...., de Madrid, Archdiocesis de Madrid, y Encargado de su Archivo Parroquial, en communicar a V.S. para su inscripcion en el Registro Civil de su digno cargo que:

D...... con DNI .... hijo de D.....

wie übersetze ich "de su digno cargo que"? und V.S.?- ustedes? Sie?
Katharina Harer
United States
in your custody / in Ihrer Obhut
Explanation:
Den zweiten Teil betreffend.
Selected response from:

insighted
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in your custody / in Ihrer Obhut
insighted
5V. S. vuestra señoría
insighted


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
V. S. vuestra señoría


Explanation:
Die Abkürzung betreffend ...


    Reference: http://www.rae.es/diccionario-panhispanico-de-dudas/apendice...
insighted
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in your custody / in Ihrer Obhut


Explanation:
Den zweiten Teil betreffend.


    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/certificates_diplomas_licenses_cvs/2774810-de_su_digno_cargo.html
insighted
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24