KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law (general)

sou proponente

German translation: Zweckgesellschaft (Bieter)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sou proponente
German translation:Zweckgesellschaft (Bieter)
Entered by: Birgit Schrader

12:31 Aug 4, 2006
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Vergabeverfahren
Spanish term or phrase: sou proponente
Eigentlich übersetze ich nicht aus dem Spanischen, ist eine Ausnahme...
Was bedeutet SOU PROPONENTE??
Es geht um ein Vergabeverfahren.

Para que la propuesta sea admisible o elegible, cada una de las personas naturales y jurídicas que sean PROPONENTES o integrantes de un PROPONENTE (en el caso de Consorcio, UT o SOU PROPONENTES) deberá cumplir con por lo menos uno de los siguientes requisitos:
Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Zweckgesellschaft (Bieter)
Explanation:
SOU = sociedad de objeto único
Selected response from:

Gely
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Zweckgesellschaft (Bieter)Gely
3--
Sebastian Viebahn


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
--


Explanation:
Birgit, 'sou' ist kein span. Wort. Falls es, wie im Kontextauszug, groß geschrieben ist, ist es ggf. eine Abkürzung, die ich jedoch leider nicht kenne. Oder ist es klein geschrieben? Dann ist es ein Tippfehler. Auch "ut" ist kein span. Wort, höchstens eine Abk.

Sebastian Viebahn
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zweckgesellschaft (Bieter)


Explanation:
SOU = sociedad de objeto único


    Reference: http://www.contaduria.gov.co/Contratacion/2006/Licitacion04/...
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zweckgesellschaft
Gely
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Satter
2 days11 hrs
  -> gracias, muy amable!