KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law (general)

Secretaría Judicial

German translation: Geschäftsstelle


20:19 Feb 10, 2009
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Secretaría Judicial
Eine Bescheinigung des Obersten Gerichtshofs "Corte Suprema de Justicia" von Paraguay, in einer Privatsache:

"[...], con el objeto de certificar que el mismo [el expediente] se halla registrado en la **Secretaría Judicial** II de la Corte Suprema de Justicia bajo el N° 11, folio 22, Año 3333", [...] actualmente en trámite."
Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
German translation:Geschäftsstelle
Explanation:
Becher

secretaría (Sp, Mex) Geschäftsstelle f (Gericht)

secretaría de la Corte Internacional de Justicia Geschäftsstelle f des Internationalen Gerichtshofs
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Danke schön !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Geschäftsstelle
Karlo Heppner
2Gerichtsstelle
Katja Schoone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Gerichtsstelle


Explanation:
...

Katja Schoone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 463

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Geschäftsstelle


Explanation:
Becher

secretaría (Sp, Mex) Geschäftsstelle f (Gericht)

secretaría de la Corte Internacional de Justicia Geschäftsstelle f des Internationalen Gerichtshofs

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1698
Grading comment
Danke schön !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Kuhlmann
1 min

agree  Konrad Schultz
4 mins

agree  Katja Schoone: Ja, ich habe versucht secretaría (Geschäftsstelle) mit judicial zu verbinden, aber so ist es besser
17 mins

agree  MALTE STADTLANDER
1 hr

agree  Sabine Reichert
2 hrs

agree  Andreas Pompl
3 hrs

agree  Diana Carrizosa
10 hrs

agree  Ingala Seyfert
11 hrs

agree  Andrea Martínez
11 hrs

agree  Fabienne Kelbel
12 hrs

agree  André Höchemer
12 hrs