KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law (general)

por capital

German translation: Kapital-(forderungen und -verbindlichkeiten)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por capital
German translation:Kapital-(forderungen und -verbindlichkeiten)
Entered by: Ursula Dias

12:47 Feb 17, 2012
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Vollmacht
Spanish term or phrase: por capital
In einer Vollmacht heißt es:

- **Cobrar y pagar cualesquiera deudas y créditos, por capital**, intereses, dividendos y amortizaciones, y con realción a cualquier persona o entidad pública o privada, incluso Estado, Entidades Autónomas, Provincia o Municipio, firmando recibos, saldos, conformidades o resguardos.

Vielen Dank im Voraus.
Karin.
Spain
Kapital-(forderungen und -verbindlichkeiten)
Explanation:
im Gegensatz zu Sachforderungen und -verbindlichkeiten
Selected response from:

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Ursula
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Kapital-(forderungen und -verbindlichkeiten)
Ursula Dias
3 +1Hauptforderung
Sabine Reichert
3VermögenWalter Blass
4 -1wegen AnrechnungsbeträgeOliver Toogood
2Kapital-bjim


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
wegen Anrechnungsbeträge


Explanation:
gewichteter Anrechnungsbetrag > weighted capital chargewww.proz.com › ... › German to English › Finance (general)Cached
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
16 Mar 2010 – (KudoZ) German to English translation of gewichteter Anrechnungsbetrag: weighted capital charge [financial reporting - Finance (general) ...

http://www.bafoeg-aktuell.de/bafoeg/vermoegensanrechnung.htm...

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sabine Reichert: Bitte????
7 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hauptforderung


Explanation:
Ich nehme an, dass hier die Hauptforderung gemeint ist, da im Anschluss die Zinsen genannt werden.

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 744

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MALTE STADTLANDER: Ja, würde ich auch vermuten.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kapital-(forderungen und -verbindlichkeiten)


Explanation:
im Gegensatz zu Sachforderungen und -verbindlichkeiten

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Ursula

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Brüggemann: Genau
5 hrs
  -> Danke Christiane :-)

agree  Heidi Ditges
19 hrs
  -> Danke Heidi :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vermögen


Explanation:
bzw. Kapitalanlage

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107

167 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Kapital-


Explanation:
Wie könnte man diesen Abschnitt richtig übersetzen?
¿Cómo lo habéis enlazado?

Muchísimas gracias.

bjim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman