KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law (general)

conocedores de los hechos

German translation: Kenner des Sachverhaltes


11:23 Mar 11, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: conocedores de los hechos
A tal efecto se le comunica que debe indicar qué personas han de ser citadas como testigos, peritos o como conocedores de los hechos.
elgranle
German translation:Kenner des Sachverhaltes
Explanation:
Kenner des Sachverhaltes
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sachkundige
Anja Schwalm
3Kenner des Sachverhaltes
Jutta Deichselberger


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sachkundige


Explanation:
Sieht mir aus wie ein Synonym für "peritos". Wie so oft im Spanischen eine Aufzählung, die mehrere Synonyme nennt.

Anja Schwalm
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger: finde ich gut: Sachverständige und Sachkundige; ist m.E. noch nicht mal ein echtes Synonym, da ein Sachverständiger (hoffentlich) mehr weiß als ein Sachkundiger
3 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kenner des Sachverhaltes


Explanation:
Kenner des Sachverhaltes

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Danke!