International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law (general)

A los efectos consignados „ut supra

German translation: zu den oben/eingangs gennanten Zwecken


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:A los efectos consignados „ut supra
German translation:zu den oben/eingangs gennanten Zwecken
Entered by: Kristina Wolf

13:16 Feb 18, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: A los efectos consignados „ut supra
Erscheint in einer Verfahrenseinleitung wegen Verstoß gegen die Bauordnung (Dokument aus Mallorca)
Kristina Wolf
Australia
zum zuvor angegebenen Zweck
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Danke, auch an Karlo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zum zuvor angegebenen Zweckvhz
3 -1Mit den Ergebnissen, wie sie oben festgehalten wurden
heike1


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
A los efectos consignados „ut supra
Mit den Ergebnissen, wie sie oben festgehalten wurden


Explanation:
Wurden zuvor Ergebnisse, Folgen genannt? Dann bezieht sich dies wahrscheinlich darauf.

heike1
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karlo Heppner: efectos ist entweder Zweck oder im Sinne des.... Liebe Grüße Karlo
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A los efectos consignados „ut supra
zum zuvor angegebenen Zweck


Explanation:
una opción

vhz
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke, auch an Karlo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: zu den oben/eingangs genannten Zwecken. LG Karlo
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
20 hrs